The MiniJumbuk EOFY Sale Event: 40% Off All Bedding

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Image caption appears here

Add your deal, information or promotional text

minijumbuk

Classic Lo Ugg Boots

4 x $42.5 with
6 x $28.33 with

The MiniJumbuk Classic ugg boot is a truely iconic boot and is ideal for achieving warmth and comfort.

Colour
Chestnut
Chocolate
Grey
Sand
Line 2 Created with Sketch.
Group 9 Created with Sketch.

Classic Lo Ugg Boots

Colour
Chestnut
Chocolate
Grey
Sand
Line 2 Created with Sketch.
Group 9 Created with Sketch.
    Product Description

    The MiniJumbuk Classic ugg boot is a truely iconic boot and is ideal for achieving warmth and comfort.

    The soles are made from lightweight hard wearing EVA ridged rubber (ethyl vinyl acetate), which makes them ideal for indoor and outdoor wear. Each boot is finished with the MiniJumbuk signature so you can guarantee quality and comfort.

    MiniJumbuk ugg boots are handcrafted in Australia using the finest quality Australian sheepskin. Our ugg boots begin with plush Australian sheepskin that is cut, moulded, folded, stitched and trimmed by hand into quality Australian Made ugg boots.

    Features & Benefits

    • Handmade from Australian Wool.
    • Ultimate Comfort.
    • Machine Washable.
    • Suitable for Indoor or Outdoor Wear.
    • Hand made in Australia.
    • Hardwearing Soles.
    Specifications

    Inner/Upper: Made from 100% luxurious Australian Double Faced Sheepkin

    Sole: Lightweight hard wearing EVA (ethyl vinyl acetate) ridged rubber sole

    Boot Height: 25cm high from sole to the top

    Size Guide

    Shoe Size Guide

    If you’re unsure what size ugg boot to order, we recommend measuring your foot and comparing your foot length to the chart below. Grab a pen, a ruler and a sheet of paper, gind a nice hard flat surface against a wall somewhere.

    Instructions

    1. Place the sheet of paper to the floor, flush against the wall. Stand up straight on the sheet of paper with your heel up against the wall.
    2. Place a mark on the paper at the longest part of your foot. Repeat with the other foot, as right and left sizes might be differemt.
    3. Use a ruler to measure the heel-to-toe length you marked for each foot.
    4. Match the longer of the two measuremements to the MM coloumn below to find the Minijumbuk size that will fit you best.
    5. Now you’re ready to shop the ugg boot range.

    MiniJumbuk Ugg Boots Sizing Chart

    MJP Sizes     (US/AU W)4567891011121314
    Mens Sizes       (US/AU)345678910111213
    Foot Length           (MM)218226235243251260268277285293301
    UK Sizes          (Women)2.534566.57.5891011
    Euro Sizes       (Women)3536373839404142434445
    Euro Sizes            (Men)3738394041424244454647
    Temperature Guide

    Temperature Guide

    Scroll along and use our guide below to figure out what quilt best suits you.

    DescriptorShort DescriptionBedroom EnvironmentClimateType of SleeperPartner

    Hot Summer

    Perfect for hot sleepers and warm nights.Hot, humid bedroom environment that may not utilise cooling.Hot or humid
    climates.
    Hot SleeperYour partner is a hot sleeper.

    Summer

    Ideal for summer nights.Warm bedroom environment that sparingly uses cooling.Warm climates.Average to warm sleeper.Your partner may sleep warmer than you.

    Year Round

    Total comfort across the seasons.For climate controlled or rooms with consistent comfortable temperature.Mild climates.Comfortable sleeper.Suitable for a mix of hot and cold sleepers.

    Winter

    Ideal for winter comfort.Cooler bedroom environment that sparingly uses heating.Cool climates.Average to cool sleeper.Your partner may sleep cooler than you.

    Cold Winter

    For cold sleepers and colder climates.Cold, chilly bedroom environment that may not utilise heating.Cold climates.Cold Sleeper.Your partner is a cold sleeper.
    Care Instructions

    Caring for your Ugg Boots

    We recommend using an approved suede stain and water repellent product, following label instructions, to condition and protect the boots. The product must be completely dry before use.

    Cleaning your Ugg Boots

    1. Use a soft brush to brush away any loose dirt and debris. If your boots are extremely soiled, use cold water and a clean sponge or cloth to remove any dirt. Do not soak the boot.
    2. Then apply an approved suede cleaner following label instructions, apply a small amount to a clean sponge or brush, and scrub lightly.
    3. Rinse in cold water and place your clean boot in a warm place to dry slowly. Do not blow dry or place your boots in a dryer. Once completely dry, lightly brush to freshen up the sheepskin.
    4. Once completely dry, lightly brush to freshen up the sheepskin.
    5. We recommend using an approved suede stain and water repellent product, following label instructions, to condition and protect the boots.
    6. The product must be completely dry before use.
    Shipping & Returns

    Domestic Shipping

    Free Shipping for orders over $100, after discounts.
    $14.95 shipping for all orders under $100, Australia wide.

    Shipping & Delivery

    All purchases are generally shipped within 2 working days. Delivery by Toll Ipec or Australia Post will normally occur within:

    1 - 4 days (VIC and SA)
    4 - 6 days (TAS, NSW and QLD)
    6 - 9 days (WA and NT)

    Overseas orders will be sent with Australia Post and depending on the destination may take up to 2 weeks for delivery. Unfortunately tracking of parcels beyond Australia is currently unavailable.

    For more information, read our Shipping & Delivery Policy here.

    Returns - Bedding

    Please choose carefully when selecting quilts, mattress toppers and pillows, as there is no exchange on these items due to health reasons, unless the product is faulty.

    In the unlikely event of any MiniJumbuk product proving to be faulty on arrival please contact MiniJumbuk customer service on 1800 088 834 or via email, info@minijumbuk.com.au. We will arrange for the product to be returned to the MiniJumbuk factory for assessment and under our warranty MiniJumbuk will provide an exchange, refund or repair if the product is faulty or has been wrongly described. 

    Returns - Boots

    We know sometimes it's hard to choose the right colour and size of shoes online so we offer a generous exchange and refund process. Our MiniJumbuk web store will honour customers with an exchange or refund within 30 days of purchase for any MiniJumbuk boots purchased from our web store.

    For more information, read our Returns Policy here.

    THE DETAILS

    About Our Ugg Boots

    Australian Wool
    MiniJumbuk Uggs are hand crafted in Australia from the finest Australian sheepskin, so you can guarantee quality and comfort.
    Perfect for the Cooler Months
    While MiniJumbuk uggs can be worn year round, they're perfect for a little extra warmth and comfort during the cooler months of the year.
    Hard Wear Soles
    Suitable for both indoor and outdoor wear, MiniJumbuk ugg boot soles are made from lightweight hard wearing EVA ridged rubber.

    Reviews

    What They’re All Saying

    • Reviews (0)
    Sort: Price (High - Low)

    Currently there are no reviews

    Search

    z